loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Sat 25

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

ALICE: IN WONDERLAND!

BY KATRIN LANGE USING THEMES FROM LEWIS CARROLL’S “ALICE” STORIES A LIVE RADIO PLAY BY 3RD YEAR ACTING STUDENTS AT THE OTTO FALKENBERG SCHOOL

Sun 26

Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: So. grün

Mon 27

Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

TROMMELN IN DER NACHT

BY/BASED ON BERTOLT BRECHT

Subscript.: Mo. orange, Mo. weiß

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Tue 28

For the last time!

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 1
19:30 - 23:15 Hrs

WUT

by Elfriede Jelinek

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Wed 29

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mi. rot, Mi. weiß
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

For the last time!

Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

LUEGEN

A project by Verena Regensburger and Ensemble, with translation for people with impaired hearing

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Thu 30

Fri 31

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Accessibility May: audio description for people with visual impairment

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

sold out
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Sat 1

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:25 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Sun 2

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: So. rot, So.weiß

Tue 4

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Wed 5

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Subscript.: Mi. orange

Thu 6

Fri 7

For the last time!

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:00 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb
Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

§219A

TALK WITH SAHRA DIEHL, KRISTINA HÄNEL, FRIEDRICH STAPF / MODERATION: PENELOPE KEMEKENIDOU

Sat 8

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:10 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Sun 9

Mon 10

Tue 11

Kammer 2
21:30 - 22:10 Hrs

EINGEWEIDE

BY MARCO DONNARUMMA IN COLLABORATION WITH MARGHERITA PEVERE

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Wed 12

Kammer 3
20:30 - 21:45 Hrs

TANK

BY AND WITH DORIS UHLICH

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
19:00 - 20:15 Hrs

MATTEO PASQUINELLI

3000 Years Of Algorithmic History: From Ancient Geometric Rituals To Modern AI / Moderation: Tobi Müller

Thu 13

Kammer 2
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

ALGORITHMEN

BY AND WITH TURBO PASCAL

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Fri 14

Studiobühne TWM
18:00 - 20:00 Hrs

AI DISCOURSE #3: THEATRE

ULF OTTO: THE AFFECTATION OF THEATRE: WHEN MACHINES ACT / AFTERWARDS A PANEL DISCUSSION WITH STEFAN KAEGI (Rimini Protokoll), SUSANNE KENNEDY, JISUN KIM, CHRIS KONDEK & CHRISTIANE KÜHL // FREE ENTRY

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
19:00 - 23:00 Hrs

PILLOW TALK

BY BEGÜM ERCIYAS / IN ENGLISH, ENTRY EVERY 20 MIN.

Sat 15

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 19:30 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Subscript.: Prem.AboA, Prem.AboB
Kammer 2
15:00 - 19:00 Hrs

AI DISCOURSE #4: POP CULTURE

LIZ PELLY – STREAMING SERVICES: THE CONSEQUENCES OF PERSONALIZATION ON MUSIC / FREE ENTRY

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 - 22:00 Hrs

PILLOW TALK

BY BEGÜM ERCIYAS / IN ENGLISH, ENTRY EVERY 20 MIN.

Sun 16

Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:00 Hrs

DEEP PRESENT

BY JISUN KIM / IN ENGLISH

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 - 21:00 Hrs

PILLOW TALK

BY BEGÜM ERCIYAS / IN ENGLISH, ENTRY EVERY 20 MIN.

Mon 17

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Subscript.: Zweitabo

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Tue 18

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Wed 19

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 Hrs

MELANCHOLIA

BY LARS VON TRIER

Thu 20

Fri 21

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Subscript.: Fr. grün, Fr. orange
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH ENGLISH SURTITLES

Sat 22

For the last time!

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

JULIET & ROMEO

Choreography: Trajal Harrell

Subscript.: Sa. weiß
Kammer 3
20:00 - 21:15 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH ENGLISH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Sa. blau, Sa. rot

Sun 23

Bellevue di Monaco
Premiere 19:00 Hrs

#LOVE

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / DIRECTOR: CHRISTINE UMPFENBACH WITH THE KAMMERKLICKE

sold out

Mon 24

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mo. orange
Bellevue di Monaco
19:00 Hrs

#LOVE

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / DIRECTOR: CHRISTINE UMPFENBACH WITH THE KAMMERKLICKE

Tue 25

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

FARM FATALE

BY PHILIPPE QUESNE AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN ENGLISH

Bellevue di Monaco
19:00 Hrs

#LOVE

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / DIRECTOR: CHRISTINE UMPFENBACH WITH THE KAMMERKLICKE

sold out

Wed 26

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:25 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Mi. blau, Mi. gelb

Thu 27

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

MACBETH

BASED ON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI

Subscript.: Do. gelb
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Fri 28

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:40 Hrs

HOCHDEUTSCHLAND

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ALEXANDER SCHIMMELBUSCH

Sat 29

12:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
13:00 - 22:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS / NOW IN PRESALE FOR JUNE AND JULY

Sun 30

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
12:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS / NOW IN PRESALE FOR JUNE AND JULY

loading