loading
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Wed 27

Thu 28

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 19:00 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Prem.AboA, Prem.AboB
sold out

Fri 29

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Zweitabo
22:30 Hrs

TALK WITH THE DIRECTORS OF THE DAY

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

FARM FATALE

CONCEPT, STAGE: PHILIPPE QUESNE

Subscript.: Avantgarde Prem
sold out

Sat 30

17:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
18:00 - 19:40 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Sa. weiß
21:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
22:00 - 23:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

23:30 Hrs

TALK WITH THE DIRECTORS OF THE DAY

Sun 31

15:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
16:00 - 18:40 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: So. grün
20:45 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
21:15 Hrs

MORNING IN BYZANTIUM

CHOREOGRAPHY: TRAJAL HARRELL

Subscript.: So. rot
23:00 Hrs

TALK WITH THE DIRECTORS OF THE DAY

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 3
19:30 - 20:45 Hrs

HELLAS MÜNCHEN

A PROJECT BY ANESTIS AZAS AND PRODROMOS TSINIKORIS / IN GREEK AND GERMAN WITH SURTITLES

sold out
Kammer 1
Maximilianstraße 26-28
Kammer 2
Falckenbergstraße 1
Kammer 3
Hildegardstraße 1
elsewhere

Mon 1

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Mo. grün, Mo. rot

Tue 2

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Di. lila, Di. orange
19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

HAMLET

by William Shakespeare

Wed 3

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:50 Hrs

DER VATER

BY AUGUST STRINDBERG

Subscript.: Mi. grün
Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

EAT THEM ALL

FOOD AND EMPOWERMENT – AN OPEN DISCUSSION / WITH: HENRIKE IGLESIAS, SANDRA FORSTER, JULISCHKA STENGELE, HENGAMEH YAGHOOBIFARAH / 5 EURO

Thu 4

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: Do. gelb

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

FARM FATALE

CONCEPT, STAGE: PHILIPPE QUESNE

Subscript.: Do. lila, Do. grün

Fri 5

Sat 6

12:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
13:00 - 22:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS

Subscript.: Do. blau, Do. orange

Sun 7

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
12:00 - 21:30 Hrs

DIONYSOS STADT

DURATION: ABOUT 10 HOURS

Subscript.: Di. rot, Di. weiß

Mon 8

19:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 - 22:10 Hrs

DOKTOR ALICI

BY OLGA BACH BASED ON “PROFESSOR BERNHARDI” BY ARTHUR SCHNITZLER

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Tue 9

Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:30 Hrs

FLIMMERKAMMER #5: NERVEN (GER, 1919)

SILENT MOVIE WITH LIVE MUSIC CONCEPT AND DIRECTION: ROBERT REINERT (IN THE RECONSTRUCTION BY THE FILM MUSEUM MUNICH 2008), NEW COMPOSITION: RICHARD RUZICKA JEWISH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MUNICH, CONDUCTOR: DANIEL GROSSMANN

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

FARM FATALE

CONCEPT, STAGE: PHILIPPE QUESNE

Wed 10

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

FARM FATALE

CONCEPT, STAGE: PHILIPPE QUESNE

Subscript.: Mi. lila, Mi. orange
Kammer 3
Premiere 20:00 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Thu 11

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Treffpunkt/Meeting point Kammer 2
17:00 Hrs

KAMMERSCHAU

Guided tour through the Münchner Kammerspiele

Fri 12

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:15 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Subscript.: Fr. blau, Fr. gelb

Sat 13

18:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:00 Hrs

THE LIFE OF VERNON SUBUTEX

BASED ON THE TRILOGY BY VIRGINIE DESPENTES

Subscript.: G-Abo

Sun 14

Kammer 3
19:00 - 20:00 Hrs

PHÄDRA

BY MONSTER TRUCK

20:00 Hrs

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Mon 15

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

Kammer 2
20:00 - 21:00 Hrs

YUNG FAUST

BASED ON JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE

Tue 16

Wed 17

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

GLÄSERNE BIENEN

BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ERNST JÜNGER, ADAPTED BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON AND LÜDER WILCKE FINAL PROJECT BY STUDENTS OF DIRECTION AT THE OTTO FALCKENBERG SCHOOL OF THE PERFORMING ARTS: BY JACQUELINE REDDINGTON

Thu 18

20:00 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:30 - 22:10 Hrs

NO SEX

By Toshiki Okada

Subscript.: Do. rot, Do. weiß

Sat 20

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:45 Hrs

#GENESIS

A STARTING POINT / BY YAEL RONEN AND THE ENSEMBLE // IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Sun 21

Mon 22

Tue 23

Wed 24

Thu 25

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 2
20:00 Hrs

FARM FATALE

CONCEPT, STAGE: PHILIPPE QUESNE

Sat 27

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
Premiere 19:30 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: Avantgarde Prem

Sun 28

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
19:30 Hrs

THREE SISTERS

BY SUSANNE KENNEDY, BASED ON ANTON CHEKHOV

Subscript.: So. blau, So. gelb

Mon 29

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 22:00 Hrs

DIE ATTENTÄTERIN

IN THE VERSION BY AMIR REZA KOOHESTANI, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY YASMINA KHADRA / IN GERMAN AND FARSI WITH SURTITLES IN GERMAN / ENGLISH

Subscript.: Mo. blau, Mo. gelb

Subsequent talk with the audience (in German)

Kammer 3
20:00 Hrs

FRESSEN

BY HENRIKE IGLESIAS

Tue 30

19:30 Hrs

Introduction (in German)

English Surtitles
Kammer 1
20:00 - 21:30 Hrs

WHAT THEY WANT TO HEAR

A PROJECT BY LOLA ARIAS WITH THE OPEN BORDER ENSEMBLE. TEXT: LOLA ARIAS, IN COLLABORATION WITH RAAED AL KOUR / IN ARABIC, GERMAN AND ENGLISH WITH SURTITLES

Subscript.: Di. blau
loading